Contact Us Call UsCall Us (813) 381-5445
As of 8/25/19 we have 33,594 Hillsborough foreclosure properties listed!!

Hillsborough County Foreclosure Statistics For May 2014

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for May 2014

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Day By Day

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Day Total Auctions Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
05/01/2014 67 22 13 32
05/02/2014 0 0 0 0
05/05/2014 77 36 11 30
05/06/2014 69 40 16 13
05/07/2014 15 7 4 4
05/08/2014 41 25 10 6
05/09/2014 21 11 3 7
05/12/2014 24 9 6 9
05/13/2014 70 39 11 20
05/14/2014 26 10 3 13
05/15/2014 55 29 9 17
05/16/2014 38 13 5 20
05/19/2014 35 12 9 14
05/20/2014 51 29 12 10
05/21/2014 34 20 8 6
05/22/2014 34 13 5 16
05/23/2014 22 7 3 12
05/27/2014 63 29 13 21
05/28/2014 62 33 11 18
05/29/2014 30 11 9 10
05/30/2014 17 7 4 6

Successful Auction Results Day By Day

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Day By Day Breakdown By Numbers

Day Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
05/01/2014 $243,503.09 0 $66,694.29
05/02/2014 $0.00 0 $0.00
05/05/2014 $236,846.04 0 $73,440.43
05/06/2014 $192,027.21 0 $70,362.50
05/07/2014 $193,612.88 0 $74,054.55
05/08/2014 $243,409.52 0 $59,944.00
05/09/2014 $308,859.80 0 $103,521.43
05/12/2014 $240,809.66 0 $67,900.00
05/13/2014 $191,919.92 0 $69,224.00
05/14/2014 $204,026.10 0 $61,938.46
05/15/2014 $238,384.03 0 $79,152.63
05/16/2014 $262,524.21 0 $68,205.56
05/19/2014 $206,325.48 0 $48,485.71
05/20/2014 $154,810.58 0 $64,931.18
05/21/2014 $151,360.26 0 $61,561.59
05/22/2014 $241,164.85 0 $84,588.89
05/23/2014 $259,136.83 0 $83,220.00
05/27/2014 $234,483.97 0 $64,764.29
05/28/2014 $234,940.38 0 $79,030.89
05/29/2014 $182,139.70 0 $95,325.00
05/30/2014 $158,116.15 0 $49,454.55
We are the first place seasoned investors & first time buyers come to for foreclosures!
  • Get access to 1000's of foreclosures coming up for sale in Hillsborough browse & search on site or download spreadsheets!
  • New customized property search hits texted to your phone or your email when they hit the listings!
  • Save properties for later reference to custom saved lists & download data in excel format!
  • Download our tutorial Step by step E-Book explaining the entire Hillsborough foreclosure auction process!