Contact Us Call UsCall Us (813) 381-5445
As of 11/29/22 we have 39,457 Hillsborough foreclosure properties listed!!

Hillsborough County Foreclosure Statistics For 2022

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2022

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2022 166 12.63% from 190 5 34 127
February 2022 172 24.64% from 138 5 31 136
March 2022 210 90.91% from 110 10 66 134
April 2022 160 17.65% from 136 11 33 116
May 2022 170 39.34% from 122 5 50 115
June 2022 116 17.14% from 140 10 26 80
July 2022 92 41.03% from 156 6 29 57
August 2022 126 0.79% from 127 10 27 89
September 2022 144 3.60% from 139 9 16 119
October 2022 138 28.87% from 194 9 17 112
November 2022 85 66.93% from 257 3 4 78

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2022 $227,754.77 0 $257,192.02
February 2022 $185,289.76 0 $207,183.10
March 2022 $223,796.77 0 $229,684.21
April 2022 $189,455.93 0 $230,449.25
May 2022 $191,659.79 0 $248,026.53
June 2022 $317,171.05 0 $292,008.07
July 2022 $187,554.85 0 $231,735.62
August 2022 $286,141.20 0 $248,279.82
September 2022 $205,240.79 0 $217,719.42
October 2022 $328,530.90 0 $191,155.36
November 2022 $63,630.25 0 $128,175.00
We are the first place seasoned investors & first time buyers come to for foreclosures!
  • Get access to 1000's of foreclosures coming up for sale in Hillsborough browse & search on site or download spreadsheets!
  • New customized property search hits texted to your phone or your email when they hit the listings!
  • Save properties for later reference to custom saved lists & download data in excel format!
  • Download our tutorial Step by step E-Book explaining the entire Hillsborough foreclosure auction process!