Contact Us Call UsCall Us (813) 381-5445
As of 7/16/19 we have 33,264 Hillsborough foreclosure properties listed!!

Hillsborough County Foreclosure Statistics For 2016

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2016

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2016 630 44.88% from 1143 257 120 253
February 2016 467 30.71% from 674 155 87 225
March 2016 517 43.44% from 914 166 106 245
April 2016 414 56.96% from 962 121 102 191
May 2016 499 26.73% from 681 153 120 226
June 2016 559 20.82% from 706 192 129 238
July 2016 474 22.93% from 615 169 97 208
August 2016 474 9.71% from 525 174 99 201
September 2016 463 21.66% from 591 146 100 217
October 2016 455 10.26% from 507 103 69 283
November 2016 344 26.02% from 465 92 64 188
December 2016 210 56.61% from 484 58 56 96

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2016 $227,260.59 0 $104,980.09
February 2016 $233,747.05 0 $105,494.39
March 2016 $213,409.61 0 $102,658.87
April 2016 $232,882.59 0 $125,506.76
May 2016 $242,647.22 0 $117,308.98
June 2016 $258,374.61 0 $96,715.48
July 2016 $238,721.41 0 $114,162.87
August 2016 $252,984.42 0 $126,957.01
September 2016 $222,427.69 0 $107,453.66
October 2016 $252,961.25 0 $108,524.30
November 2016 $225,446.89 0 $95,043.11
December 2016 $219,602.09 0 $113,121.66
We are the first place seasoned investors & first time buyers come to for foreclosures!
  • Get access to 1000's of foreclosures coming up for sale in Hillsborough browse & search on site or download spreadsheets!
  • New customized property search hits texted to your phone or your email when they hit the listings!
  • Save properties for later reference to custom saved lists & download data in excel format!
  • Download our tutorial Step by step E-Book explaining the entire Hillsborough foreclosure auction process!