Contact Us Call UsCall Us (813) 381-5445
As of 11/30/21 we have 37,560 Hillsborough foreclosure properties listed!!

Hillsborough County Foreclosure Statistics For 2021

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2021

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2021 188 17.18% from 227 15 39 134
February 2021 136 25.27% from 182 11 28 97
March 2021 108 47.32% from 205 6 25 77
April 2021 134 47.66% from 256 7 34 93
May 2021 121 18.79% from 149 6 24 91
June 2021 135 53.41% from 88 9 46 80
July 2021 154 123.19% from 69 11 33 110
August 2021 127 337.93% from 29 8 24 95
September 2021 138 206.67% from 45 10 35 93
October 2021 154 1.91% from 157 5 42 107
November 2021 135 42.11% from 95 12 30 93

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2021 $211,875.12 0 $139,771.06
February 2021 $220,741.12 0 $187,289.58
March 2021 $174,059.04 0 $132,511.33
April 2021 $183,994.31 0 $170,239.81
May 2021 $204,740.35 0 $182,523.69
June 2021 $180,276.85 0 $184,698.58
July 2021 $178,594.59 0 $139,376.00
August 2021 $228,895.56 0 $176,449.02
September 2021 $219,214.54 0 $263,570.76
October 2021 $228,815.53 0 $194,710.83
November 2021 $222,143.68 0 $193,733.24
We are the first place seasoned investors & first time buyers come to for foreclosures!
  • Get access to 1000's of foreclosures coming up for sale in Hillsborough browse & search on site or download spreadsheets!
  • New customized property search hits texted to your phone or your email when they hit the listings!
  • Save properties for later reference to custom saved lists & download data in excel format!
  • Download our tutorial Step by step E-Book explaining the entire Hillsborough foreclosure auction process!