Contact Us Call UsCall Us (813) 381-5445
As of 5/25/19 we have 32,752 Hillsborough foreclosure properties listed!!

Hillsborough County Foreclosure Statistics For 2015

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2015

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2015 996 24.09% from 1312 418 143 435
February 2015 582 22.30% from 749 243 96 243
March 2015 886 6.83% from 951 345 166 375
April 2015 826 3.50% from 856 292 91 443
May 2015 599 34.68% from 917 254 79 266
June 2015 79 91.60% from 941 2 1 76
July 2015 421 48.60% from 819 138 83 200
August 2015 402 50.00% from 804 161 75 166
September 2015 509 36.93% from 807 191 106 212
October 2015 484 51.21% from 992 180 104 200
November 2015 442 42.37% from 767 154 94 194
December 2015 468 38.10% from 756 170 96 202

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2015 $213,860.04 0 $70,768.99
February 2015 $221,971.09 0 $69,021.71
March 2015 $227,089.91 0 $66,243.95
April 2015 $241,595.83 0 $93,072.45
May 2015 $260,845.21 0 $119,300.39
June 2015 $146,591.43 0 $42,066.67
July 2015 $205,509.91 0 $84,977.64
August 2015 $214,683.72 0 $91,388.85
September 2015 $233,473.33 0 $99,744.03
October 2015 $251,378.45 0 $118,683.35
November 2015 $215,872.97 0 $96,425.96
December 2015 $219,900.11 0 $99,813.70
We are the first place seasoned investors & first time buyers come to for foreclosures!
  • Get access to 1000's of foreclosures coming up for sale in Hillsborough browse & search on site or download spreadsheets!
  • New customized property search hits texted to your phone or your email when they hit the listings!
  • Save properties for later reference to custom saved lists & download data in excel format!
  • Download our tutorial Step by step E-Book explaining the entire Hillsborough foreclosure auction process!